🏏 Bangladesh vs India – Live  1.85 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  2.40 🏏 IPL – KKR vs MI  1.75 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.90 🏏 T20 World Cup Quarter-Final  1.65 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  3.10 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan  2.05 🎯 Virtual Football Live  1.55 🏏 Bangladesh vs India – Live  1.85 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  2.40 🏏 IPL – KKR vs MI  1.75 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz  1.90 🏏 T20 World Cup Quarter-Final  1.65 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  3.10 🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan  2.05 🎯 Virtual Football Live  1.55
🏆 Live Betting is Live

CBD678 Betting – Live Bet on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Odds

Bangladesh's Most-Used Online Betting Platform CBD678- place real-time bets on thousands of sports events right now. Before the match kicks off or while it's in play — bet whenever you like.

🏏 Bangladesh to Win 1.85
⚽ Draw 3.20
🏏 Over 180 1.95
⚽ First Goal 2.40
10,000+ Events/Month 24/7 Live Betting
cbd678

Today's Popular Matches

Pick your favourite sport and browse the odds directly

🏆 T20 World Cup – Group Stage
Live
Bangladesh vs India
14th Over in Progress • Bangladesh 108/3
Bangladesh2.10
Draw—
India1.75
🏏 IPL 2026 – Semi-Final
Tonight at 8:00
KKR vs MI
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
KKR1.90
Tie15.00
MI1.95
🏏 Test Series – 2nd Test
Tomorrow 10:00 AM
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Mirpur Stadium
Bangladesh2.30
Draw3.50
Sri Lanka2.80
🏏 BPL 2026 – Final
Friday at 4:00 PM
Dhaka Capitals vs Chittagong
Shere Bangla Stadium
Dhaka1.85
Tie12.00
Chittagong2.05
⚽ Premier League – Gameweek 36
Live
Arsenal vs Chelsea
67 min • Arsenal 2–1
Arsenal1.45
Draw4.20
Chelsea6.50
⚽ La Liga – Matchday 38
Tonight at 11:30
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Camp Nou, Barcelona
Barca2.20
Draw3.30
Real3.10
🤼 Pro Kabaddi League Season 11
Live
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
2nd Half in Progress • 28–25
Patna1.70
Draw—
Bengaluru2.15
🎾 Wimbledon – Quarter-Final
Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Set 2–1 • Game 4–3
Djokovic1.80
——
Alcaraz2.05
🎮 Virtual Football League
Live
Virtual Team A vs Virtual Team B
2 Minutes Left • 1–0
Team A1.55
Draw3.80
Team B5.20
🎮 Virtual Cricket
Starts in 5 minutes
Virtual XI Blue vs Virtual XI Red
10-Over Match
Blue1.95
Tie10.00
Red1.90
cbd678

⚡ In-Play Betting – Bet at Every Twist of the Game

With CBD678, you can place bets even after a match has kicked off. Use live scores, updated odds, and real-time stats to make your call. Every ball, every goal — bet on odds that shift moment to moment.

  • Live Scores & Stats on One Screen
  • Odds update every second
  • Use the Cash Out option to close your bet at any time
  • In-play bets on multiple matches simultaneously
Start In-Play Betting
Bangladesh
148/5
vs
17th Over
India
180
Need: 33 runs off 21 balls • Run rate: 8.71
Bangladesh to Win3.40
India to Win1.35
Over 1801.85
Under 1801.95

Betting Type

Bet Your Way at CBD678

Single Bet

One bet on one outcome. The simplest and most popular option.

Accumulator

Bet on multiple matches — win big if they all come through.

Live Bet

Bet on real-time odds while the match is in progress.

Handicap

Levels the playing field between two unevenly matched sides.

Over/Under

Whether the total runs/goals will be over or under a specified number.

Cash Out

Cash out before the result is confirmed and secure your profit.

cbd678

All Sports in One Place

Bet on 20+ Sports at CBD678

Cricket 48 Events
Football 120 Events
Tennis 35 Events
Kabaddi 18 Events
E-Sports 24 Events
Basketball 20 Events
Hockey 14 Events
Volleyball 16 Events
Virtual Always Live
Rugby 12 Events
Badminton 22 Events
Boxing 8 Events

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

Understanding how odds work makes betting a whole lot more enjoyable

Decimal Odds

CBD678 uses decimal format by default — it's the simplest: Odds × Stake = Total Return.

Example: Odds 2.00, Bet ৳1,000 → Return ৳2,000 (Profit ৳1,000)
Understanding Probability

The lower the odds, the higher the probability of that outcome. Odds of 1.5 imply a 66% chance. Odds of 3.0 imply a 33% chance.

Odds 1.50 → 1÷1.5×100 = 66.7% indicates probability.
Find the Best Odds

Cbd678 aims to offer the highest odds in the market. Compare our odds on the same match — the difference will speak for itself.

The average cricket odds margin at CBD678 is just 3–5% — below the industry average.

CBD678 Betting — By Bangladeshis, For Bangladeshis

Cricket in Bangladesh is pure excitement. And nothing doubles that excitement like CBD678-'s live betting platform. For years, Bangladeshi bettors had to struggle through foreign sites with no Bangla interface just to place a bet. cbd678 solved that problem — the entire interface is in Bangla, payments work through Bangladeshi methods, and customer support is available in Bangla too.

One of the biggest advantages of betting at cbd678 is the minimum bet of just ৳50. That means you can enjoy the thrill of betting without a large investment. And when you win, your winnings are transferred to your bKash or Nagad account in as little as 15 minutes.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Market

Cricket is the nation's favourite sport, and CBD678 offers the widest range of betting options to match. Beyond simple match win/loss bets, you'll find top batsman bets, top wicket-taker bets, Over/Under runs, sixes/fours count bets, Man of the Match bets, and much more. Special bonus odds on Bangladesh national team matches are also offered from time to time.

IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI World Cup, BPL — CBD678 is there for every major tournament. Each tournament comes with its own exclusive promos that give members an extra edge. To grab these offers, Latest Promotions Keep an eye on this page.

Football Betting — Leagues from Around the World, All on One Screen

Football is hugely popular in Bangladesh too, especially the European leagues. At CBD678, you can bet on the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and the Champions League with equal enthusiasm. Asian Handicap and Over/Under are the formats Bangladeshi bettors gravitate toward most — and you'll find both available on every match at CBD678.

Virtual Sports — When There Are No Real Matches

When there are no big matches late at night or during the off-season, CBD678's Virtual Sports section has you covered. Computer-generated cricket, football, kabaddi, and horse racing fire up new matches every few minutes. With a Return to Player (RTP) of over 95%, it can be quite rewarding over the long run.

Betting Tips — Helping You Make the Right Call

Cbd678 offers more than just betting options — expert analysis updated daily is also available. Our Betting Tips section, you'll find picks based on team news, pitch reports, weather analysis, and historical stats. These are completely free and available exclusively to registered members.

⚠️ Bet Responsibly: Betting is entertainment — don't treat it as a primary source of income. Only bet what you can afford to lose without it affecting your life. Set your limits and stick to them. For more information, read our Responsible Gaming Terms and Terms & Conditions।

5 Habits of a Smart Bettor

1
Set Your Budget First

Set a weekly betting budget in advance and stick to it — no matter how tempting the odds look.

2
Specialise in One Sport

Deep knowledge of one sport beats shallow knowledge of many. If cricket is your strong suit, keep your focus there.

3
Don't Bet on Emotion

Don't let team loyalty drive your bets. Make decisions with a cool head — look at the stats and analysis first.

4
Compare Odds

Cbd678 offers multiple betting options on each event. Go with the one that gives you the best odds — over time, that difference really adds up.

5
Use Cashout

Cash out when the result isn't certain. A smaller guaranteed profit is always better than missing out entirely.

6
Keep a record

Keeping track of which bets you won and which you lost helps you spot your weaknesses and sharpen your strategy over time.

cbd678

FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting

Yes, cbd678's Live Casino section features real human dealers streamed in high-definition video. You can see the dealer on screen, watch them deal the cards, and even chat with them via the chat box. To get started, go to the Games menu and select the "Live Casino" section. You'll find separate tables for Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack, and Teen Patti. Click on your preferred table, check the betting limits, and take a seat. The cbd678 app also includes a low-bandwidth mode so you can play even on a slow internet connection.

All Current Offers & Latest Promotions Latest Promotions You'll find everything on this page, which is typically updated two to three times a week. During major tournaments or festivals (such as Eid or the World Cup), new offers come in even more frequently. To get updates as fast as possible, enable push notifications on the CBD678 app — you'll be notified the moment a new promo goes live. Some offers are time-limited or available to a limited number of members, so don't wait too long.

বাংলা